Channel 10: DAKSH: CEC/UGC: Applied Sciences, Allied Physical and Chemical sciences and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Solids-5 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

2 Solids-6 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

3 Harvesting mulberries english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

4 MATLAB: Generation of Discrete Time Signals-
Part-3
english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

5 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

6 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

7 Spices and Health Benefits english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

8 Extraction of oil from rice bran english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

9 Solids-7 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

10 Solids-8 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

11 Distilled Spirits (Whisky,Rum,Gin,Vodka and
Brandy)
english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

12 Economically important crops english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560709800
17-06-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

13 Solids-9 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

14 Chemical Kinetics-1 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

15 Classification of silkworm english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

16 MATLAB:Convolution of Signals -Part- 4 english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

17 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

18 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

19 Breakfast cereals english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

20 Pasta english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

21 Chemical Kinetics-2 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

22 Chemical Kinetics-3 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

23 Technology of cereals, pulses & oilseeds english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

24 Technology of cereals-Wheat (Part-2) english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560796200
18-06-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

25 Chemical Kinetics-4 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

26 Coordination Chemistry-7 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

27 MATLAB: “Fourier Series of Periodic
Continuous-Time Signal – I” - Part- 18
english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

28 MATLAB: “Fourier Series of Periodic
Continuous-Time Signal – I” - Part- 19
english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

29 Seed production in Rice Varieties and Hybirds english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

30 Seed Production in Sorghum Varieties and Hybirds english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

31 Poultry english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

32 Meat and Ante-mortem examination of meat english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

33 Coordination Chemistry-8 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

34 Coordination Chemistry-9 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

35 Packing of Beef, Mutton, Pork english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

36 Frozen & canned meat products english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560882600
19-06-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

37 Chemical Kinetics-5 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

38 Morphology and Physiology of Mulberry silkworm english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

39 MATLAB: Document Preparation: MS Word -Part-5 english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

40 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

41 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

42 Technology of Cerelas & Millets english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

43 Technology of Rice (Part-1) english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

44 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals-1 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

45 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals-2 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

46 Technology of Oilseeds english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

47 Current productionof eggs, meat, fish and poultry english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

48 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals-3 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1560969000
20-06-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

49 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals-4 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

50 Incubation of Silkworm Eggs and Chawkl worm
Rearing (Identifying the incubation methids)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

51 MATLAB: Spread sheet Handling: MS Excel -Part-6 english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

52 Symptoms and life cycles of Ascomycotes (Symptoms
and life cycles of Eurotium, Talaromyces,
Erysiphe, Leveillula, Phyllactinia, Uncinula ,
Podosphaera, Claviceps, Fusarium (Gibberella,
Nectria) and Verticillim)
english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

53 Introducing Maize english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

54 Microbial Spoilage of Fish,Meat,Poultry and Egg english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

55 Mycotoxins in poultry english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

56 Drugs & Pharmaceuticals-5 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

57 Cosmetics and Perfumes-1 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

58 Probiotics & Prebiotics english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

59 Food Laws and Regulations english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

60 Cosmetics and Perfumes-2 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561055400
21-06-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

61 Cosmetics and Perfumes-3 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

62 Understanding the life stages of Silkworm english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

63 MATLAB: Presentation Software: MS Powerpoint
-Part-7
english Electronics (Hons.)
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

64 Introducing Pearl Millet english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

65 Crop production Technology of Wheat english Agriculture 2nd Year
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

66 Acidophilus milk english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

67 Downstream processing of fermented Foods/Products english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

68 Cosmetics and Perfumes-4 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

69 Cosmetics and Perfumes-5 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

70 Traditional Fermented Foods english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

71 Vinegar english FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

72 Cosmetics and Perfumes-6 english Applied Industrial
Chemistry
UG
1561141800
22-06-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

Contact Us