Channel 13: NPTEL: Computer Science and Engineering

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Lecture 12 english Computer science
UG
1550428200
18-02-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

2 Number Representation english Computer science
UG
1550428200
18-02-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

3 Internet QoS - II ( Basic QoS Architecture) english Computer science
UG
1550428200
18-02-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

4 Internet QoS - III ( Traffic Policing and Traffic
shaping)
english Computer science
UG
1550428200
18-02-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

5 Side Channel Analysis of Cryptographic
Implementations
english Computer science
UG
1550428200
18-02-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

6 Partition Number - Part (3) english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

7 Graph Search english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

8 BFS & DFS english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

9 Feasible and Descent Directions english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

10 Analog-to-Digital Converters (Part - III) english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

11 Asynchronous Sequential Circuits (Part I) english Computer science
UG
1550514600
19-02-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

12 Lecture 13 english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

13 Lecture 14 english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

14 Instruction Format and Addressing Modes english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

15 CISC and RISC Architecture english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

16 Internet QoS - IV ( Traffic Scheduling) english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

17 Introduction to RL english Computer science
UG
1550601000
20-02-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

18 Partition Number - Part (4); Catalan Numbers -
Part (1)
english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

19 Shortest Path problem english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

20 Dijktra's english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

21 First Order KKT Conditions english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

22 Asynchronous Sequential Circuits (Part II) english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

23 Algorithmic State Machine(ASM) chart english Computer science
UG
1550687400
21-02-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

24 Lecture 15 english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

25 Lecture 16 english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

26 MIPS32 Instruction Set english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

27 MIPS Programming Examples english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

28 Internet QoS - V ( Integrated and Differentiated
Service Architecture)
english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

29 RL Framework and Applications english Computer science
UG
1550773800
22-02-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

30 Catalans numbers - Part(2) english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

31 Example of Dijktra english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

32 Bellman Ford english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

33 Constraint Qualifications english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

34 Testing of Digital Circuits english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

35 Fault Modeling english Computer science
UG
1550860200
23-02-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

Contact Us