Channel 08: CEC/UGC: Physical sciences, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and related Subjects

No. Topic Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 COSETS AND THEOREM OF LAGRANGE Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
00:00:00-0:27:27

Repeat Time

2 HALF RANGE FOURIER SERIES EXPANSIONS Analysis
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
0:27:27-00:57:02

Repeat Time

3 QUANTUM STATISTICS Mechanics
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
00:57:02-01:26:47

Repeat Time

4 OXIDATION & REDUCTION-1 Inorganic Chemistry
II
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
01:26:47-02:01:00

Repeat Time

5 INPUT AND OUTPUT IN C PART – 1 C programming
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
02:01:00-02:26:15

Repeat Time

6 CHEMICAL REACTION OF ALKENES & ELECTROPHILLIC
ADDITION-2
Organic Chemistry I
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
02:26:15-03:00:14

Repeat Time

7 TAYLOR SERIES AND MACLAURIN SERIES EXPANSIONS Calculus
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
03:00:14-03:26:59

Repeat Time

8 ELECTRON SPECTRA OF TRANSITION METAL COMPLEXES-2 Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
03:26:59-03:51:42

Repeat Time

9 ORBITS AND CYCLES Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
00:00:00-0:35:48

Repeat Time

10 FOURIER SERIES FOR EVEN AND ODD PERIODIC FUNCTIONS Analysis
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
0:35:48-01:01:34

Repeat Time

11 MAXWELL-BOLTZMANN DISTRIBUTION LAW Mechanics
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
01:01:34-01:30:42

Repeat Time

12 CHEMISTRY OF ELEMENTS OF SECOND & THIRD TRANSITION
SERIES-3
Inorganic Chemistry
II
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
01:30:42-01:56:10

Repeat Time

13 MANIPULATING DATA OPERATORS AND EXPRESSIONS C programming
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
01:56:10-02:22:54

Repeat Time

14 CHEMICAL REACTION OF ALKENES & ELECTROPHILLIC
ADDITION-1
Organic Chemistry I
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
02:22:54-02:57:15

Repeat Time

15 SUCCESSIVE DIFFERENTIATION Calculus
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
02:57:15-03:22:43

Repeat Time

16 ELECTRON SPECTRA OF TRANSITION METAL COMPLEXES-1 Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
03:22:43-03:56:04

Repeat Time

17 ADJOINT AND INVERSE OF MATRICES Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
00:00:00-0:25:52

Repeat Time

18 FOURIER SERIES OF A FUNCTION HAVING PERIOD 2C Analysis
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
0:25:52-00:51:29

Repeat Time

19 FORCED HARMONIC OSCILLATIONS Mechanics
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
00:51:29-01:23:56

Repeat Time

20 CHEMISTRY OF ELEMENTS OF SECOND & THIRD TRANSITION
SERIES-2
Inorganic Chemistry
II
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
01:23:56-01:56:30

Repeat Time

21 C-FUNDAMENTALS C programming
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
01:56:30-02:27:13

Repeat Time

22 FORMATION OF ALKENES Organic Chemistry I
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
02:27:13-02:55:18

Repeat Time

23 URBAN WASTE WATER MANAGEMENT PLANNING Mathematical
modelling
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
02:55:18-03:21:24

Repeat Time

24 MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF TRANSITION METAL
COMPLEXES-2
Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
03:21:24-03:56:07

Repeat Time

25 MATRICES Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
00:00:00-0:30:17

Repeat Time

26 FOURIER SERIES OF A FUNCTION HAVING PERIOD 2X Analysis
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
0:30:17-00:59:52

Repeat Time

27 DAMPED HARMONIC MOTION Mechanics
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
00:59:52-01:28:50

Repeat Time

28 CHEMISTRY OF ELEMENTS OF SECOND & THIRD TRANSITION
SERIES-1
Inorganic Chemistry
II
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
01:28:50-01:55:25

Repeat Time

29 NUCLEAR ENERGY Interface
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
01:55:25-02:24:27

Repeat Time

30 NOMENCLATURE OF ALKENES-II Organic Chemistry I
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
02:24:27-02:48:07

Repeat Time

31 POLITICAL MODELS PART – 4 Mathematical
modelling
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
02:48:07-03:15:12

Repeat Time

32 MAGNETIC PROPERTIES OF TRANSITION METAL
COMPLEXES-1
Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
03:15:12-03:55:49

Repeat Time

33 PERMUTATIONS Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
00:00:00-0:33:23

Repeat Time

34 CONVERGENCE OF DOUBLE SERIES Analysis
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
0:33:23-01:02:07

Repeat Time

35 SIMPLE HARMONIC MOTION Mechanics
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
01:02:07-01:31:26

Repeat Time

36 CHEMISTRY OF ELEMENTS OF FIRST TRANSITION SERIES-6 Inorganic Chemistry
II
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
01:31:26-02:04:00

Repeat Time

37 BOOLEAN ALGEBRA PART – III Discrete mathematics
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
02:04:00-02:31:57

Repeat Time

38 NOMENCLATURE OF ALKENES-I Organic Chemistry I
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
02:31:57-02:59:15

Repeat Time

39 POLITICAL MODELS PART – 3 Mathematical
modelling
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
02:59:15-03:22:53

Repeat Time

40 METAL-LIGAND BONDING IN TRANSITION METAL
COMPLEXES-4
Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
03:22:53-03:49:26

Repeat Time

41 CYCLIC SUBGROUPS AND CYCLIC GROUPS Algebra &
trigonometry
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
00:00:00-0:36:21

Repeat Time

42 DOUBLE SEQUENCES AND SERIES Analysis
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
0:36:21-01:05:22

Repeat Time

43 CROSS SECTIONS OF ELASTIC SCATTERING AND
KEPLER’S LAWS
Mechanics
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
01:05:22-01:29:24

Repeat Time

44 COMPUTABILITY AND FORMAL LANGUAGES Discrete mathematics
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
01:29:24-01:50:39

Repeat Time

45 BOOLEAN ALGEBRA PART – II Discrete mathematics
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
01:50:39-02:19:49

Repeat Time

46 GUASS BONNET THEOREM AND GEODESIC COORDINATE
SYSTEMS
DIFFERENTIAL
GEOMETRY
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
02:19:49-02:51:08

Repeat Time

47 ALKANES & CYCLOALKANES-6 Organic Chemistry I
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
02:51:08-03:15:50

Repeat Time

48 POLITICAL MODELS PART – 2 Mathematical
modelling
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
03:15:50-03:40:54

Repeat Time

49 METAL-LIGAND BONDING IN TRANSITION METAL
COMPLEXES-3
Inorganic Chemistry
III
UG
18-08-2017
Friday
03:40:54-04:06:23

Repeat Time

Contact Us