Channel 08: ARYABHATT: CEC/UGC: Physical sciences, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and related Subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Chemical Kinetics-6 english Chemistry
-
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

2 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-15 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

3 BASIC STATISTICS AND PROBABILITY PART-15 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

4 EARTH HISTORY, ONTONEGY AND VARIATION IN FOSSIL
ASSEMBLAGES
english GEOLOGY
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

5 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-2 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

6 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-3 english Chemistry
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

7 REGIONAL PATTERN OF PRODUCTIVITY IN INDIA english Geography
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

8 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-5 english Chemistry
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

9 FORMATION OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS WHOSE GENERAL
SOLUTION IS GIVEN(MAL)
english MATHEMATICSDTHMALAYALAM
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

10 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 3 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

11 GROUND WATER AND WELL HYDRAULICS – PART 3 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

12 DYNAMICS LECTURE 6 english Physics
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

13 Catalysis-1 english Chemistry
-
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

14 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-16 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

15 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-1 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

16 IDENTIFICATION OF FOSSILS AND CODES OF SYSTEM AND
NOMENCLATURE
english GEOLOGY
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

17 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-3 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

18 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-4 english Chemistry
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

19 LAND REFORMS, LAND USE POLICY AND PLANNING english Geography
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

20 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-6 english Chemistry
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

21 SOLVING FIRST ORDER DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS-
VARIABLE SEPARABLE METHOD(MAL)
english MATHEMATICSDTHMALAYALAM
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

22 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 4 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

23 GROUND WATER EXPLORATIONS – PART 1 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

24 DYNAMICS LECTURE 7 english Physics
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

25 Catalysis-2 english Chemistry
-
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

26 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-17 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

27 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-2 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

28 TRILOBITES english GEOLOGY
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

29 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-4 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

30 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-5 english Chemistry
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

31 WHITTLESEY’S CLASSIFICATION OF AGRICULTURAL
REGIONS
english Geography
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

32 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-7 english Chemistry
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

33 FUNCTION english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

34 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 5 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

35 GROUND WATER EXPLORATIONS – PART 2 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

36 DYNAMICS LECTURE 8 english Physics
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

37 Catalysis-3 english Chemistry
-
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

38 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-18 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

39 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-3 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

40 PLANT FOSSILS english GEOLOGY
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

41 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-5 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

42 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-6 english Chemistry
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

43 FOOD AID PROGRAM english Geography
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

44 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-8 english Chemistry
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

45 INVERSE OF FUNCTIONS AND INVERSE TRIGONOMETRIC
FUNCTIONS
english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

46 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 6 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

47 GROUND WATER EXPLORATIONS – PART 3 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

48 DYNAMICS LECTURE 9 english Physics
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

49 MECHANISM OF ORGANIC REACTIONS-1 english Chemistry
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

50 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-19 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

51 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-4 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

52 APPLICATIONS OF PALAEONTOLOGICAL DATA IN
PALAEOECOLOGY AND A BRIEF IDEA OF PALAEOGEOGRAPHY
english GEOLOGY
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

53 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-6 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

54 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-7 english Chemistry
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

55 EMPLOYMENT IN AGRICULTURE SECTOR english Geography
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

56 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-9 english Chemistry
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

57 LIMITS english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

58 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 7 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

59 GROUND WATER PROVINCE OF INDIA - PART 1 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

60 DYNAMICS LECTURE 10 english Physics
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

61 MECHANISM OF ORGANIC REACTIONS-2 english Chemistry
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

62 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-20 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

63 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-5 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

64 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF PALAEOENVIRONMENT &
PALEOCLIMATE ANALYSIS
english GEOLOGY
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

65 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-7 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

66 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-8 english Chemistry
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

67 CROP COMBINATION REGION AND AGRICULTURAL
DEVELOPMENT
english Geography
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

68 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-10 english Chemistry
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

69 COMPUTING LIMITS - LIMIT LAWS english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

70 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 8 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

71 GROUND WATER PROVINCE OF INDIA - PART 2 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

72 DYNAMICS LECTURE 11 english Physics
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

Contact Us