Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Identification Procedure and Methods english Botany
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

2 Concept of Evolution english Zoology
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

3 Dark Reaction in Photosynthesis english lifescience
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

4 Replication of ChromosoReplication of Chromosome
and Cell Division Prokaryotic DNA
english Microbiology
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

5 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

6 Gram-negative bacteria english Biochemistry
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

7 MOLECULAR BASIS OF MUTATION english Bioinformatics
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

8 Contribution of Theophrastus, Bauhin and de
Tournefort to Plant Systematics
english Botany
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

9 Variations and Mutations english Zoology
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

10 DEVELOPMENT OF MALE AND FEMALE GAMETOPHYTE english lifescience
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

11 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-2 english Microbiology
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

12 Mechanism and regulation of blood clotting english Biochemistry
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

13 DNA REPAIR MECHANISMS english Bioinformatics
UG
1571250600
17-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

14 Green Gold On Fire english DOCUMENTARY
(Regional Prog)
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

15 Polymorphism english Zoology
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

16 Development of Endosperm and Embryo english lifescience
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

17 Mathematics and Measurement of Growth english Microbiology
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

18 Membrane transport- I english Biochemistry
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

19 Extension to Mendelein genetics gene interactions
and modified dihybrid ratios
english Bioinformatics
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

20 Contribution of Carolus Linnaeus to Biology english Botany
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

21 Evolution of Man english Zoology
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

22 ELECTRON TRANSPORT IN MITOCHONDRIA english lifescience
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

23 Carbohydrate Metabolism Part-I english Microbiology
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

24 Neuron, synapse and nerve impulse conduction english Biochemistry
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

25 Extensions To Mendelian Genetics – Modified
Dihybrid Phenotypic Ratios Due To Gene Interaction
english Bioinformatics
UG
1571337000
18-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

26 Major Contributions of Adanson, deCandolle and
Hutchinson to Plant Systematics
english Botany
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

27 Genome Information & Sequence Analysis english Zoology
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

28 STRUCTURE OF BACTERIAL CELL (PART - 2) english lifescience
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

29 Protein Structure Covalent Primary Structure english Microbiology
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

30 Immunotolerance english Biochemistry
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

31 Transient expression of Transgenes and DGGE in
mutation detection
english Bioinformatics
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

32 Contributions of Bessey and Cronquist to Plant
Systematics
english Botany
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

33 Introduction of Cloned Genes into the Host cells english Zoology
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

34 BACTERIAL GROWTH english lifesciences
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

35 Protein Structure II Secondary Structure english Microbiology
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

36 Liver Function tests english Biochemistry
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

37 Family studies and complex traits genetic maps english Bioinformatics
UG
1571423400
19-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

38 Major Contributions of Armen Takhtajan to Plant
Systematics
english Botany
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

39 Introduction to Parasitology english Zoology
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

40 BACTERIAL STAINS english lifesciences
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

41 Protein Structure –III : Supersecondary,
Tertiary & Quaternary Structure
english Microbiology
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

42 Nutrition and basic food groups – I english Biochemistry
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

43 Gene prediction english Bioinformatics
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

44 Salient Features of Classification System by
Bentham & Hooker
english Botany
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

45 Introduction to pathogenic arthopods - Part-B english Zoology
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

46 Bacterial transformation english lifesciences
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

47 Protein Structure –IV : Protein Folding,
Symmetry, Submit & Dynamics
english Microbiology
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

48 Nutrition and basic food groups – II english Biochemistry
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

49 Microarray english Bioinformatics
UG
1571596200
21-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

50 Hope For Hopeless - Regional Programme
-
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

51 Diversity of Cell Size and Shape english Zoology
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

52 FUNCTIONS OF FAT SOLUBLE VITAMINS english lifesciences
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

53 Contributions in Microbiology-1 (1681-1932) english Microbiology
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

54 Structural organization of proteins english Biochemistry
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

55 Information technology and health issues part
–II
english Bioinformatics
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

56 Silent Features of Classification by Engler and
Prantl
english Botany
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

57 Digestion & Absorption of Dietary Components english Zoology
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

58 FUNCTIONS OF WATER SOLUBLE VITAMINS (PART-2) english lifesciences
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

59 Contributions in Microbiology-2 (1935-1967) english Microbiology
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

60 Properties of proteins english Biochemistry
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

61 Introduction To Biological Databases english Bioinformatics
UG
1571682600
22-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

62 Angiosperms PhylogenyGroup – APG english Botany
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

63 Control of Respiration english Zoology
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

64 GOLGI APPARATUS english lifesciences
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

65 Contributions in Microbiology -3 (1967-1986) english Microbiology
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

66 Structural organization of nucleic acids english Biochemistry
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

67 Origin Of Bioinformatics english Bioinformatics
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

68 Numerical Taxonomy english Botany
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

69 Cell Signaling english Zoology
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

70 ISOMERISM IN CARBOHYDRATES english lifesciences
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

71 Contributions in Microbiology -4 (1988-2012) english Microbiology
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

72 DNA english Biochemistry
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

73 Importance & Use Of Bioinformatics english Bioinformatics
UG
1571769000
23-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

Contact Us