Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Determination of Primary Structure & Synthesis of
Peptides
english Biomedical Science
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

2 Cytoskeleton english Zoology
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

3 ENZYME KINETICS AND MICHAELIS -MENTEN CONSTANT english life science
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

4 Microbiology and Human Health-3 Viral Diseases english Microbiology
-
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

5 Enzymes-nomeclature and classification english Biochemistry
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

6 Information Technology And Society Part-I english Bioinformatics
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

7 Geometrical Isomers english Biomedical Science
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

8 Mitosis english Zoology
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

9 ENZYMES MECHANISM OF ACTION english life science
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

10 Microbiology and Human Health-4: Fungal and
Protozoal Diseases
english Microbiology
-
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

11 Hydrolysis of traicyglycerol and transport of
fatty acud into mitochondria
english Biochemistry
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

12 Information Technology And Society Part-II english Bioinformatics
UG
1575829800
09-12-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

13 Insitu conservation of Bio diversity Part 1 - Botany Regional
Programme
-
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

14 Hormonal Regulation of Gametogenesis in Males &
Females
english Zoology
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

15 ASCENT OF SAP english life science
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

16 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-2 english Microbiology
-
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

17 Chemistry of respiration- I english Biochemistry
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

18 PROKARYOTIC TRANSCRIPTION MACHINERY english Bioinformatics
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

19 Chromatin Structure english Biomedical Science
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

20 Study of endocrine glands of rat english Zoology
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

21 AUXINS english life science
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

22 Physiology and Phases of Bacterial growth english Microbiology
-
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

23 Classification of microorganisms – I english Biochemistry
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

24 RNA EDITING – ALTERING THE INFORMATION OF MRNA
MOLECULES
english Bioinformatics
UG
1575916200
10-12-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

25 General features, causes and examples of Chronic
Inflammation
english Biomedical Science
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

26 Surgical techniques like Ovariectomy,
Orchidectomy, Adrenalectomy
english Zoology
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

27 BIOLOGICAL NITROGEN FIXATION english life science
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

28 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-3 english Microbiology
-
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

29 Endocrine secretions and mechanism of hormone
action
english Biochemistry
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

30 EXPRESSION OF GENE: RNA PROCESSING english Bioinformatics
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

31 Classification and function of various types,
structure of NAD+, NADP+, FAD and FMN)
english Biomedical Science
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

32 Histology of pituitary, ovary, tests, adrenal,
uterus, seminal vesicles
english Zoology
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

33 CYTOKININS english life science
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

34 Factors affecting rate of bacterial growth english Microbiology
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

35 Gram - positive bacteria english Biochemistry
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

36 REGULATORY REGIONS IN DNA english Bioinformatics
UG
1576002600
11-12-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

37 Introduction to Toxicology english Biomedical Science
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

38 Nature of enzymes- Purification, immunobized
enzymes and their uses
english Zoology
-
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

39 ANTIGEN ANTIBODY REACTIONS english life science
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

40 Model Organisms 2 english Microbiology
-
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

41 Forms of RNA english Biochemistry
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

42 Mapping Populations english Bioinformatics
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

43 Mendalian genetics and its extension english Biomedical Science
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

44 Design and Regultaion of Metabolism english Zoology
-
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

45 ANTIGENS english life science
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

46 Model Organisms 3 english Microbiology
-
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

47 Hemophilia english Biochemistry
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

48 Genetic and Physical mapping, Long Range and
Global Physical Mapping, Integration of Genetic
and Physical Maps Part 1
english Bioinformatics
UG
1576089000
12-12-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

49 Disorders associated with defects in Carbohydrate
Metabolism, Brief accont on Fructose intolerance,
Llactose Intolerance and Lactic Acidosis
- Biomedical Science
(Regional Programme)
-
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

50 DNA Repair english Zoology
-
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

51 Genetic and Physical mapping, Long Range and
Global Physical Mapping, Integration of Genetic
and Physical Maps Part 1
english Bioinformatics
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

52 Model Organisms 4 english Microbiology
-
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

53 Immunity to infection english Biochemistry
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

54 Identification of DNA polymorphism, the importance
of SNPs in DNA typing and pharmacogenomics
english Bioinformatics
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

55 Pharmacodynamics english Biomedical Science
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

56 Basic details of ProteIN Bio-synthesis english Zoology
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

57 STRUCTURE OF BACTERIAL CELL (PART - 1) english life science
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

58 Basics of Molecular Biology english Microbiology
-
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

59 Immunodeficiency diseases english Biochemistry
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

60 Gene isolation english Bioinformatics
UG
1576175400
13-12-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

61 Ionic Bond - Its Characteristics english Biomedical Science
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

62 Cell structure Prokaryotic and eukaryotic cell
types
english Zoology
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

63 FACTORS AFFECTING ENZYME ACTIVITY english life science
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

64 Beneficial Microbes Part I english Microbiology
-
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

65 Protein and non-protein amino acids english Biochemistry
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

66 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I
english Bioinformatics
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

67 Ionic Equilibrium (Part II) english Biomedical Science
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

68 Localization of Phosphatases english Zoology
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

69 FAT SOLUBLE VITAMINS english life science
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

70 Beneficial Microbes Part II english Microbiology
-
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

71 Ribonucleic Acid- Types and Structure english Biochemistry
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

72 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I.mp4
english Bioinformatics
UG
1576261800
14-12-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

Contact Us