No. Subject Course Topic Faculty Name User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time
1 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Diversity of Microbial World: Morphological &
Structural Diversity
Dr. Madhumita Maitra
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

2 Biomedical Science B.Sc Ist year Action potential and synaptic Transmission Bashir Ahmad Lone
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

3 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Next Generation Sequencing Madayi Deepthi
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

4 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
1
Application of X-ray diffraction and mass
spectrometry.mp4
Thangjam Surchandra Singh
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

5 lifescience Ist Year /Paper 1 STRUCTURE AND CLASSIFICATION OF LIPIDS Dr. Sadhana Nighojkar
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

6 Zoology Ist Year Paper4 Chemical Foundations of Physiology Part-2 Dr. Kiran Prajapati
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

7 Biomedical Science Ist Year / Paper III Various statements of second law of thermodynamics Irfan Ur Rauf Tak
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

8 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Primary Database Madayi Deepthi
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

9 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
1
Covalent Biomacromolecules Thangjam Surchandra Singh
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

10 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Diversity of Microbial World: Position of Microbes Dr. Madhumita Maitra
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

11 lifesciences Ist Year /Paper 1 LIGHT, FLUORESCENCE AND PHASE CONTRAST MICROSCOPY Dr. Sadhana Nighojkar
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

12 Zoology Ist Year Paper4 Chemical Foundations of Physiology Part-1 Dr. Kiran Prajapati
UG
29-10-2020
Thursday

Time

13 Biomedical Science B.Sc Ist year Composition of blood, structure and function of
HB, Blood Groups
Maryam Mehraj
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

14 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Human genome project (HGP) Madayi Deepthi
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

15 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
1
Chemistry of lipids-I Prof. Debananda S
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

16 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Diversity of Microbial World: Genetic Diversity Dr. Madhumita Maitra
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

17 lifescience Ist Year /Paper 1 MICROTUBULES AND MICROFILAMENTS Dr. Sadhana Nighojkar
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

18 Zoology Ist Year Paper I4 Blood Formation Dr. Ashwin Patel
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

19 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
1
Typical polysaccharides-II Prof. Debananda S
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

20 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Diversity of Microbial World: Metabolic Diversity Dr. Madhumita Maitra
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

21 lifescience Ist Year /Paper 1 LYSOSOMES Dr. Rameshwar Jatwa
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

22 Zoology Ist Year Paper I4 Blood (Composition & Function) Dr.Ayaz Rangrez
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

23 DOCUMENTARY
(Regional Prog)
1st year/paper 7 Don’t Burn Leaves Er. Abdul Rashid
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

24 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Dna Sequencing-Basic Methods Madayi Deepthi
UG
30-10-2020
Friday

Time

25 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Classification and Tabulation Aneesh Kumar K
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

26 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
1
Cells Dr. K. Sanatombi
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

27 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Classification of Virus-2 Dr. Mahashweta Mitra Ghosh
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

28 lifesciences Ist Year Paper I PAPER AND THIN LAYER CHROMATOGRAPHY Mukesh Patidar
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

29 Zoology Ist Year Distribution, Classification of Palaeognathae &
Neoegnathae
Ankita J Shah
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

30 Botany Ist year/ Course 1 Riboviruses Syed Wilayat Rizvi
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

31 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Meaning and Scope of Statistics Aneesh Kumar K
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

32 Biochemistry Ist Year/ Semester I Chemistry of lipids-II Prof. Debananda S
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

33 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 2
Classification of Virus – Part I Dr. Mahashweta Mitra Ghosh
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

34 lifesciences Ist Year /Paper 1 Nucleic Acid - DNA Dr. Sadhana Nighojkar
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

35 Zoology B.Sc. Ist year
Zoology
Animal Classification principles and features Dr. Devendra Jhala
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time

36 Botany Ist year/ Course 1 Reproduction in Algae Saduf Nissar
UG
31-10-2020
Saturday

Time