Channel 08: ARYABHATT: CEC/UGC: Physical sciences, Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry and related Subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time Content
1 MECHANISM OF ORGANIC REACTIONS-3 english Chemistry
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

2 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-21 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

3 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-6 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

4 MORPHOLOGY AND DISTRIBUTION OF ARTHOPODA english GEOLOGY
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

5 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-8 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

6 COORDINATION COMPOUNDS-9 english Chemistry
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

7 LAND USE AND CROPPING PATTERN IN INDIA english Geography
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

8 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-11 english Chemistry
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

9 THE PRECISE DEFINITION OF LIMIT english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

10 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 9 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

11 GROUND WATER english GEOLOGY
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

12 DYNAMICS LECTURE 12 english Physics
UG
1571855400
24-10-2019
Thursday

Repeat Time

13 MECHANISM OF ORGANIC REACTIONS-4 english Chemistry
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

14 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-22 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

15 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-7 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

16 MORPHOLOGY AND DISTRIBUTION OF ECHINODERMS english GEOLOGY
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

17 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-9 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

18 CHEMISTRY OF LANTHANIDE ELEMENTS-1 english Chemistry
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

19 GEOGRAPHY OF FOOD english Geography
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

20 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-12 english Chemistry
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

21 CONTINUITY english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

22 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 10 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

23 MOVEMENT OF GROUND WATER - PART 01 english GEOLOGY
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

24 NANOSTRUCTURED MULTILAYERS & ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES
- 1
english PHYSICS – DTH
UG
1571941800
25-10-2019
Friday

Repeat Time

25 MECHANISM OF ORGANIC REACTIONS-5 english Chemistry
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

26 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-23 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

27 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-8 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

28 MORPHOLOGY AND GEOLOGICAL DISTRIBUTION OF
BRANCHIPODA
english GEOLOGY
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

29 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-10 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

30 CHEMISTRY OF LANTHANIDE ELEMENTS-2 english Chemistry
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

31 THEORIES OF AGRICULTURAL LOCATION BASED ON SEVERAL
MULTIDIMENSIONAL FACTORS
english Geography
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

32 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-13 english Chemistry
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

33 TANGENT LINES AND RATE OF CHANGE english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

34 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 11 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

35 MOVEMENT OF GROUND WATER - PART 02 english GEOLOGY
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

36 ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES - 2 english PHYSICS – DTH
UG
1572028200
26-10-2019
Saturday

Repeat Time

37 STEREOCHEMISTRY OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS-1 - Chemistry
-
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

38 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-24 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

39 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-9 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

40 MORPHOLOGY OF CEPHALOPODS english GEOLOGY
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

41 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-11 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

42 CHEMISTRY OF ACTINIDES-1 english Chemistry
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

43 AGRICULTURAL STATISTICS AND SAMPLING english Geography
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

44 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-14 english Chemistry
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

45 THE DERIVATIVE OF A FUNCTION english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

46 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 12 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

47 OCCURRENCE OF GROUNDWATER – PART 1 english GEOLOGY
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

48 PRODUCTION AND PROPERTIES english PHYSICS – DTH
UG
1572201000
28-10-2019
Monday

Repeat Time

49 STEREOCHEMISTRY OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS-2 - Chemistry
-
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

50 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-25 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

51 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-10 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

52 MORPHOLOGY OF LAMELLIBRANICHA english GEOLOGY
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

53 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-12 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

54 CHEMISTRY OF ACTINIDES-2 english Chemistry
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

55 TECHNOLOGICAL KNOW-HOW english Geography
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

56 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS-15 english Chemistry
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

57 TECHNIQUES OF DIFFERENTIATION AND THE CHAIN RULE english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

58 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 13 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

59 OCCURRENCE OF GROUNDWATER – PART 2 english GEOLOGY
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

60 PROPERTIES OF BULK NANOSTRUCTURED MATERIALS english PHYSICS – DTH
UG
1572287400
29-10-2019
Tuesday

Repeat Time

61 STEREOCHEMISTRY OF ORGANIC COMPOUNDS-3 - Chemistry
-
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

62 STATISTICAL METHODS-I PART-26 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

63 APPLIED STATISTICS PART-11 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

64 INTRODUCTION TO MICROFOSSILS english GEOLOGY
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

65 LINEAR PROGRAMMING PART-13 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

66 ACIDS & BASES english Chemistry
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

67 HORTICULTURE IN INDIA english Geography
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

68 ELEMENTARY QUANTUM MECHANICS -16 english Chemistry
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

69 DERIVATIVES OF TRIGONOMETRIC AND INVERSE
TRIGONOMETRIC FUNCTIONS
english DIFFERENTIAL
CALCULUS
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

70 QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 14 english MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

71 QUALITY OF GROUND WATER – PART 1 english GEOLOGY
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

72 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS- INTRODUCTION TO FLIPFLOPS -
SR AND CLOCKED SR FLIPFLOPS
english PHYSICS – DTH
UG
1572373800
30-10-2019
Wednesday

Repeat Time

Contact Us