Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time Content
1 Types of Fruits english Botany
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

2 ESR bleeding timeclotting time english Zoology
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

3 ANTIGEN ANTIBODY REACTIONS english life science
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

4 Model Organisms 2 english Microbiology
-
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

5 Forms of RNA english Biochemistry
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

6 Mapping Populations english Bioinformatics
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

7 Placentation & its Types english Botany
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

8 Food Chains english Zoology
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

9 ANTIGENS english life science
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

10 Model Organisms 3 english Microbiology
-
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

11 Hemophilia english Biochemistry
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

12 Genetic and Physical mapping, Long Range and
Global Physical Mapping, Integration of Genetic
and Physical Maps Part 1
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594405800
11-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

13 Taxonomy Hierarchy and Ranks english Botany
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

14 Fresh water fishes of India english Zoology
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

15 Genetic and Physical mapping, Long Range and
Global Physical Mapping, Integration of Genetic
and Physical Maps Part 1
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

16 Model Organisms 4 english Microbiology
-
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

17 Immunity to infection english Biochemistry
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

18 Identification of DNA polymorphism, the importance
of SNPs in DNA typing and pharmacogenomics
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

19 Species Concept english Botany
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

20 General account of drug therapy and drug
resistance
english Zoology
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

21 STRUCTURE OF BACTERIAL CELL (PART - 1) english life science
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

22 Basics of Molecular Biology english Microbiology
-
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

23 Immunodeficiency diseases english Biochemistry
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

24 Gene isolation english Bioinformatics
UG
1594578600
13-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

25 Disorders associated with defects in Carbohydrate
Metabolism, Brief accont on Fructose intolerance,
Llactose Intolerance and Lactic Acidosis
0 Biomedical Science
(Regional Programme)
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

26 Electrophoresis english Zoology
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

27 FACTORS AFFECTING ENZYME ACTIVITY english life science
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

28 Beneficial Microbes Part I english Microbiology
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

29 Protein and non-protein amino acids english Biochemistry
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

30 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

31 Botanical Nomenclature english Botany
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

32 DNA Isolation english Zoology
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

33 FAT SOLUBLE VITAMINS english life science
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

34 Beneficial Microbes Part II english Microbiology
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

35 Ribonucleic Acid- Types and Structure english Biochemistry
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

36 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I.mp4
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

37 Typification and Kinds of Types english Botany
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

38 DNA Estimation Part 1 english Zoology
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

39 FUNCTIONS OF WATER SOLUBLE VITAMINS (PART-1) english life science
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

40 Harmful Microbes Part I english Microbiology
-
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

41 Stereoisomerism english Biochemistry
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

42 IT Industry: New Opportunities And New Threats english Bioinformatics
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

43 Nomenclature of Hybrids english Botany
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

44 DNA Estimation Part 2 english Zoology
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

45 Harmful Microbes Part II english Microbiology
-
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

46 TCA CYCLE AND ITS REGULATION english Biochemistry
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

47 Information technology and health issues part
–I
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

48 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

49 Identification Procedure and Methods english Botany
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

50 Concept of Evolution english Zoology
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

51 Dark Reaction in Photosynthesis english lifescience
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

52 Replication of ChromosoReplication of Chromosome
and Cell Division Prokaryotic DNA
english Microbiology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

53 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

54 Gram-negative bacteria english Biochemistry
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

55 MOLECULAR BASIS OF MUTATION english Bioinformatics
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

56 Contribution of Theophrastus, Bauhin and de
Tournefort to Plant Systematics
english Botany
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

57 Variations and Mutations english Zoology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

58 DEVELOPMENT OF MALE AND FEMALE GAMETOPHYTE english lifescience
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

59 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-2 english Microbiology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

60 Mechanism and regulation of blood clotting english Biochemistry
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

61 DNA REPAIR MECHANISMS english Bioinformatics
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

62 Green Gold On Fire english DOCUMENTARY
(Regional Prog)
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

63 Polymorphism english Zoology
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

64 Development of Endosperm and Embryo english lifescience
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

65 Mathematics and Measurement of Growth english Microbiology
-
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

66 Membrane transport- I english Biochemistry
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

67 Extension to Mendelein genetics gene interactions
and modified dihybrid ratios
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

68 Contribution of Carolus Linnaeus to Biology english Botany
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

69 Evolution of Man english Zoology
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

70 ELECTRON TRANSPORT IN MITOCHONDRIA english lifescience
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

71 Carbohydrate Metabolism Part-I english Microbiology
-
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

72 Neuron, synapse and nerve impulse conduction english Biochemistry
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

73 Extensions To Mendelian Genetics – Modified
Dihybrid Phenotypic Ratios Due To Gene Interaction
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

Contact Us

Important Link